School Staff
Leadership Team
Name | Position |
---|---|
Miss Helen Brind | Headteacher |
Mrs Paula Kinchin-Smith | Deputy Headteacher |
Mr Robert Burgess | Assistant Headteacher / Year 6 Teacher |
Mrs Sarah Fisher | Assistant Headteacher/ Reception Teacher |
Miss Rachel Riste | Assistant Headteacher/ Year 4 Teacher |
Miss Dalena Mai | Assistant Headteacher/ Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs Kate Kenny | Inclusion Coordinator |
Mrs Kelly Massie | School Business Manager |
Teaching Team
Name | Position |
---|---|
Mrs Sarah Fisher | Assistant Headteacher & Reception Teacher (Willow) |
Mrs Claire Murrell | Reception Teacher (Lilac) |
Mrs Derya Houlihan | Year 1 Teacher (Hazel) |
Mr David French | Year 1 Teacher (Birch) |
Mrs Susie Easton | Year 2 Teacher (Hawthorn) |
Miss Dalena Mai | Assistant Headteacher & Year 2 Teacher (Oak) |
Mrs Nicola Farnell/ Miss Josie Rigg | Year 3 Teacher (Elm) |
Mrs Paula Kinchin-Smith & Miss Sacha Shaw | Year 3 Teacher (Ash) |
Mr Scott Davies | Year 4 Teacher (Larch) |
Miss Rachel Riste | Assistant Headteacher & Year 4 (Pine) |
Mrs Alex Butterworth | Year 5 Teacher (Walnut) |
Mrs Abbie Carpenter | Year 5 Teacher (Maple) |
Mrs Jenny Reed | Year 6 Teacher (Beech) |
Mr Rob Burgess | Year 6 Teacher (Spruce) / Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs Jes Hull | Pupil Premium |
Mrs Emma Sewell | PPA Cover |
Mr Carl Smith | Sports Specialist |
Mr Rufus Frowde | Music Specialist |
Support Team
Name | Position |
---|---|
Miss Louise Chernewski | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Frances Granger | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Miss Jordan Gray | Teaching Assistant |
Ms Ganiat Kasumu-Croft | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Nicola Laws-Randall | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Claire McLaughlin | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Michelle McNish | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mr Philip Morley | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Sarah Pike | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Kelly Sear | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Joanne Staddon | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Caroline Thrussell | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Anna Villarreal | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Puspa Kumar | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Alison Lees | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Odile Barclay | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Helen Cannon | Higher Level Teaching Assistant / PPA Cover |
Miss Maria Medlock | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Elizabeth Anderson | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Kat Nash | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Miss Julie Huggins | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Miss Aimie Adam | Office Manager |
Mrs Louise Molloy | School Administrator |
Mr Scott Massie | Site Manager |
Ms Sue Cousins | Premises Team |
Mr David Mossman | Premises Team |
Mrs Wendy Fell | Premises Team |
Miss Donna Dolan | Premises Team |